Thornhill Cricket and Bowling Club Thornhill Cricket and Bowling club logo

Thornhill Bowling Club News

Ladies Open Competition 2017

Date: 18-03-2017

Round 1

M. Beaumont                         12

J. Cockroft                             21

 

K. Atkinson                           16

D. Bray                                 21

 

S. Turner                              16

R. Eyre                                 21

 

S. Brown                               08

R. Barber                              21

 

W. Stott                                21

F. Thewlis                             19

 

D. Allin                                 13

K. Field                                 21

 

S. Dillingham                        08

D. Farmer                             21

 

J. E. Berry                            05

J. Mallinson                          21

 

J. Marshall                           21

M. Brown                             14

 

K. Hill                                  21

C. Taylor                             11

 

A. Buckley                           21

T.McDermott                       16

 

J. Griffiths                           18

B. Toon                               21

 

M. Wilson                            07

L. Hirst                               21

 

S. Farrington                       21

B. Johnstone                       08

 

S. Fox                                21

W. Jackson                         20

 

J. Best                               15

R. Byram                           21

 

Round 2

J. Cockroft                         18

D. Bray                              21

 

R. Eyre                              21

R. Barber                           16

 

W. Stott                             08

K. Field                              21

 

D. Farmer                          21

J. Mallinson                        12

 

J. Marshall                         21

K. Hill                                17

 

A. Buckley                         21

B. Toon                             13

 

L. Hirst                              21

S. Farrington                     14

 

S. Fox                               21

R. Byram                           11

 

Quarter Final

D. Bray                              14

R. Eyre                               21

 

K. Field                              05

D. Farmer                          21

 

J. Marshall                         17

A. Buckley                         21

 

L. Hirst                              19

S. Fox                               21

 

Semi Final

R. Eyre                              17

D. Farmer                          21

 

A. Buckley                         14

S. Fox                               21

 

Final

D. Farmer                          14

S. Fox                               21

 

Winner                  S. Fox

 

image1 image2

© Corditek